9th Annual Churchill Classic

1 Mile

Age Group Results

August 17, 2013


Results Provided by Everal Race Management

Male 10 & under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Aiden Eno                         Cheboygan  MI         850    9        3          12:20     12:20/M
       2    Grant Cook                        Blanchard  MI         848    4       33          21:05     21:05/M

Male 11 to 14

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Justin Ruprecht                   Cheboygan  MI         864   12       13          16:55     16:55/M

Female 11 to 14

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Laila Eno                         Cheboygan  MI         851   11        8          15:56     15:56/M
       2    Abby Cribley                      Jenison  MI           945   14       27          19:05     19:05/M

Female 15 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Mallory Spelde                    Holland  MI           867   18       19          17:41     17:41/M

Male 20 to 24

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Mitch Spelde                      Holland  MI           789   22       23          18:07     18:07/M

Female 30 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Lee Lasley                        Indian River  MI      857   33       25          18:13     18:13/M

Male 35 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Tim Weiler                        Bloomfield Hills  M   968   39       17          17:36     17:36/M

Female 35 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jana Cook                         Blanchard  MI         849   37       32          21:04     21:04/M
       2    Ashley Fegley                     Ponitac  MI           853   36       36          33:36     33:36/M

Male 40 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jim Lasley II                     Indian River  MI      858   43       24          18:13     18:13/M
       2    Warren Fegley                     Pontiac  MI           854   43       35          28:04     28:04/M

Female 40 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Valerie Tamlyn                    Cheboygan  MI         870   41       12          16:54     16:54/M

Female 45 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Tina Ohlert                       Indian River  MI      861   47        4          13:38     13:38/M
       2    Kendra Cleary                     Bloomfield Hills  M   970   47       20          17:47     17:47/M

Male 50 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jeff Spelde                       Holland  MI           866   50       18          17:37     17:37/M
       2    Mark Churchill                    Gwinn  MI             843   51       21          17:57     17:57/M

Female 50 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Susan Spelde                      Holland  MI           840   50       15          17:32     17:32/M

Male 55 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Mike Osmun                        Onaway  MI            953   59        2          11:46     11:46/M
       2    Mike Jennings                     Sturgis  MI           952   58       31          19:34     19:34/M

Female 55 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Vicki Vieau                       Cheboygan  MI         873   56        9          16:37     16:37/M
       2    Sue Jennings                      Sturgis  MI           951   56       30          19:33     19:33/M

Male 60 to 64

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Steve Eno                         Cheboygan  MI         852   60       16          17:34     17:34/M
       2    Kenneth Stema                     Cheboygan  MI         869   64       37          40:10     40:10/M

Female 60 to 64

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Char Kosanke                      Cheboygan  MI         856   64       10          16:51     16:51/M
       2    Tracy Lindsay                     Cheboygan  MI         859   62       11          16:52     16:52/M

Male 65 to 69

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Ralph Stedman                     Rogers City  MI       868   66        1           9:24      9:24/M
       2    Fred Churchill                    Marcellus  MI         842   67       26          18:53     18:53/M
       3    Tom Churchill                     Fountain  MI          846   69       28          19:05     19:05/M

Female 65 to 69

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Sandra Churchill                  Marcellus  MI         845   66       29          19:08     19:08/M

Male 70 to 74

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Ronald Churchill                  Grand Blanc  MI       844   71       14          17:16     17:16/M

Female 70 to 74

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Joan Rogers                       Cheboygan  MI         863   71        7          15:07     15:07/M
       2    Carol Churchill                   Fountain  MI          841   70       34          21:13     21:13/M

Male 75 to 79

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    James Turk                        West Olive  MI        871   78       22          17:59     17:59/M

Female 75 to 79

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Marilyn Florek                    Cheboygan  MI         855   77        5          13:57     13:57/M
       2    Sharon Churchill-Turk             West Olive  MI        847   75        6          15:03     15:03/M