9th Annual Churchill Classic

5k Run

Age Group Results

August 17, 2013


Results Provided by Everal Race Management

Male Overall Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Kory Skop                         Boyne Falls  MI       788   17        1          19:54      6:25/M

Female Overall Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Olivia Heimforth                  Pellston  MI          468   17        9          22:38      7:18/M

Male 10 & under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Ryan Voltz                        Presque Isle  MI      810    9       35          29:19      9:27/M
       2    Alex Deeter                       Cheboygan  MI         455    9       58          32:29     10:29/M
       3    Adam Deeter                       Cheboygan  MI         454    9       74          35:20     11:24/M

Female 10 & under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Lindsey Brown                     Cheboygan  MI         443   10       97          44:17     14:17/M

Male 11 to 14

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Carlee Stimpfel                   Deford  MI            796   13        2          19:58      6:26/M
       2    Max Paull                         Cheboygan  MI         979   13        6          22:17      7:11/M
       3    Dakota Ridings                    Cheboygan  MI         939   11       50          31:10     10:03/M
       4    Gage Brownell                     Elkton  MI            941   11       86          38:16     12:21/M

Female 11 to 14

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Grace Miller                      Owosso  MI            937   11       81          36:20     11:43/M

Male 15 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Zachary Florek                    Indian River  MI      465   17        5          22:03      7:07/M
       2    Tyler Ruprecht                    Cheboygan  MI         500   18       12          23:49      7:41/M
       3    Luke Van Fleet                    Rockford  MI          949   16       20          26:27      8:32/M
       4    Matt Christensen                  Alto  MI              446   15       44          30:32      9:51/M
       5    Andrew Lysak                      Farmington  MI        481   16       67          34:23     11:05/M
       6    Jesse Van Fleet                   Rockford  MI          807   15      101          46:12     14:54/M

Female 15 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Kayla Blaskowski                  Cheboygan  MI         438   19       17          25:23      8:11/M
       2    Kallie Ray Shimel                 Onaway  MI            762   18       18          25:31      8:14/M
       3    Alysse Hempel                     Hawks  MI             964   16       23          27:04      8:44/M
       4    Clara Churchill                   Gwinn  MI             450   17       26          27:46      8:57/M
       5    Emma Churchill-Hahn               Bridgman  MI          452   15      100          46:09     14:53/M

Male 20 to 24

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Matthew Drogowski                 Cheboygan  MI         460   20       16          25:15      8:09/M
       2    Nick Spelde                       Holland  MI           790   24       25          27:44      8:57/M
       3    Arlyn Cribley                     Jenison  MI           946   20       36          29:26      9:30/M

Female 20 to 24

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Brandi Kopitz                     Dafter  MI            475   20       13          24:29      7:54/M
       2    Teresa Kamper                     Pickford  MI          473   20       21          26:45      8:38/M
       3    Jessica Coullard                  Pickford  MI          453   20       28          27:49      8:58/M
       4    Heather Faith                     Cheboygan  MI         462   23       46          30:42      9:54/M
       5    Chelesea Deroshia                 Cheboygan  MI         458   23       48          31:05     10:02/M
       6    Maria Scheele                     Cheboygan  MI         585   23       54          31:34     10:11/M
       7    Brooke Marshall                   Peotskey  MI          482   22       60          32:36     10:31/M
       8    Rachael Schornick                 Levering  MI          596   20       66          34:19     11:04/M
       9    Hattie Ohlert                     Indian River  MI      494   24       76          35:24     11:25/M
      10    Lauren Austin                     Cheboygan  MI         436   22       83          36:59     11:56/M
      11    Ashley Hoppe                      Bay City  MI          469   22       87          39:06     12:37/M

Male 25 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Colin Murphy                      Onaway  MI            490   26        3          20:46      6:42/M
       2    Kory Van Horn                     Alanson  MI           808   25      107          49:16     15:54/M

Female 25 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Stephanie Robiadek                Cheboygan  MI         499   28       10          23:25      7:33/M
       2    Cassie Munro                      Cheboygan  MI         489   29       11          23:45      7:40/M
       3    Amanda Tryban                     Harbor Springs  MI    801   29       72          34:56     11:16/M
       4    Abby Bancroft                     Cheboygan  MI         437   25       88          39:49     12:51/M
       5    Lynsey Landis                     Cheboygan  MI         477   29      108          49:36     16:00/M
       6    Michelle Spies                    Cheboygan  MI         791   29      115          51:11     16:31/M

Male 30 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jon Konich                        Royal Oak  MI         975   32       79          35:57     11:36/M

Female 30 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Amanda Stachon                    Cheboygan  MI         792   30       39          29:41      9:35/M
       2    Kate Schulz                       Cheboygan  MI         612   32       40          29:45      9:36/M
       3    Samantha Fettig                   Cheboygan  MI         959   30       52          31:32     10:10/M
       4    Kayte Schryer                     Cheboygan  MI         601   33       65          34:03     10:59/M
       5    Mackenzie Bohn                    Cheboygan  MI         439   32       73          35:12     11:21/M
       6    Magdalena Hunt                    Carp Lake  MI         471   30      109          49:36     16:00/M

Female 35 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Rebecca Godfrey                   Cheboygan  MI         466   39       27          27:47      8:58/M
       2    Amy Brewbaker                     Millersburg  MI       442   38       61          32:54     10:37/M
       3    Becky Valot                       Mackinaw City  MI     806   38       71          34:55     11:16/M
       4    Jackie Luttrell                   Cheboygan  MI         480   36       84          36:59     11:56/M
       5    Lynn Tryban                       Harbor Springs  MI    802   37       85          37:13     12:00/M
       6    Michelle Brown                    Cheboygan  MI         444   39       98          44:18     14:17/M

Male 40 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Joe Derry                         Cheboygan  MI         973   44       14          24:44      7:59/M
       2    Rick Voltz                        Presque Isle  MI      809   44       38          29:39      9:34/M
       3    Doug Deeter                       Cheboygan  MI         457   41       75          35:20     11:24/M

Female 40 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Ann Derry                         Cheboygan  MI         974   44       31          28:10      9:05/M
       2    Jody Reager                       Cheboygan  MI         497   42       41          29:50      9:37/M
       3    Erin Coon                         Cheboygan  MI         934   44       53          31:33     10:11/M
       4    Lori Stelmaszek                   Cheboygan  MI         795   41       55          31:52     10:17/M
       5    Amy Cribley                       Jenison  MI           947   44       59          32:32     10:30/M
       6    Amy Deeter                        Cheboygan  MI         456   42       64          33:54     10:56/M
       7    Erin Miller                       Owosso  MI            936   41       80          36:20     11:43/M
       8    Krista Hempel                     Hawks  MI             963   43       89          39:59     12:54/M
       9    Samantha Christos                 New Milford  MI       447   41       91          41:02     13:14/M
      10    Kathleen Nummerdor                Cheboygan  MI         493   43       95          43:32     14:03/M
      11    Meredith Maxfield                 Lake Orion  MI        976   40      105          48:55     15:47/M
      12    Stacey Thomas                     Cheboygan  MI         800   44      113          51:07     16:29/M

Male 45 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Dirk Kruger                       Bridgman  MI          476   49       45          30:34      9:52/M

Female 45 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Alicia Yokom                      Cheboygan  MI         813   45       34          29:10      9:25/M
       2    Kelly Moran                       Onaway  MI            487   45       43          30:30      9:50/M
       3    Terry Ashmore                     Marion  MI            435   46       49          31:06     10:02/M
       4    Lisa Bedell                       Cheboygan  MI         962   46       51          31:28     10:09/M
       5    Cheri Lewis                       Levering  MI          479   46       57          32:16     10:25/M

Male 50 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Mike Miller                       Boyne Falls  MI       486   50        7          22:26      7:14/M
       2    Mark Drogowski                    Cheboygan  MI         459   52       24          27:06      8:45/M
       3    Chris Sangster                    Levering  MI          578   52       37          29:33      9:32/M
       4    Mark Tamlyn                       Cheboygan  MI         798   54       47          30:42      9:54/M
       5    David Tule                        Cheboygan  MI         838   51       62          33:27     10:47/M
       6    Douglas Christensen               Portland  MI          445   53      114          51:11     16:31/M
       7    Carl Van Fleet                    Rockford  MI          950   52      118          56:50     18:20/M

Female 50 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Robinn Churchill Vanfleet         Rockford  MI          820   50       69          34:30     11:08/M
       2    Kelisue Stachon                   Cheboygan  MI         793   53       77          35:42     11:31/M
       3    Phyllis Tule                      Cheboygan  MI         804   51       78          35:50     11:34/M
       4    Sheryl Thayer                     Levering  MI          799   53       94          42:57     13:51/M
       5    Hane Greene                       Portage  MI           467   54       99          45:41     14:44/M
       6    Jacqueline Evers                  Cincinnati  OH        461   52      104          46:32     15:01/M

Male 55 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Mike Florek                       Indian River  MI      464   57        4          21:27      6:55/M
       2    Patrick Harrington                Cheboygan  MI         972   55        8          22:33      7:16/M
       3    Jeff Sherman                      Cheboygan  MI         692   58       19          25:54      8:21/M
       4    Donn Custard                      Cheboygan  MI         932   59      120        1:01:30     19:50/M

Female 55 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Barbara Justice                   Cheboygan  MI         472   58       22          26:59      8:42/M
       2    Kathi Miller                      Boyne Falls  MI       485   55       29          27:54      9:00/M
       3    Dyana McVey                       Cheboygan  MI         484   55       70          34:38     11:10/M
       4    Deborah Nevill                    Clare  MI             492   57       82          36:59     11:56/M
       5    Linda Halford                     Conway  MI            955   59       90          40:42     13:08/M
       6    Cindy Koleski                     Sault Ste. Marie  M   474   55      116          56:13     18:08/M

Male 60 to 64

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Terry Riegler                     Cheboygan  MI         498   63       15          24:58      8:03/M
       2    Thomas Murphy                     Black Lake  MI        491   64       30          28:04      9:03/M
       3    Jack Levely                       Atlanta  MI           478   63       32          28:11      9:05/M
       4    Patrick Bolen                     Cheboygan  MI         441   62       92          41:53     13:31/M
       5    Jim Churchill                     Harrison  MI          451   64      110          49:37     16:00/M

Female 60 to 64

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Ann Benter                        Cheboygan  MI         981   61      102          46:25     14:58/M
       2    Carol Churchill                   Harrison  MI          448   64      111          49:38     16:01/M

Male 65 to 69

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    John Morrison                     Levering  MI          488   69       33          28:42      9:15/M
       2    Robert Scherman                   Grand Blanc  MI       942   66       42          30:10      9:44/M
       3    Roger Benton                      Cheboygan  MI         980   66      103          46:28     14:59/M

Female 65 to 69

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Nancy Wales                       Levering  MI          811   66       63          33:30     10:48/M
       2    Susan Scherman                    Grand Blanc  MI       940   65       68          34:27     11:07/M
       3    Kathleen Bolen                    Cheboygan  MI         440   65       96          43:35     14:04/M
       4    Alice Custard                     Cheboygan  MI         933   65      119        1:01:30     19:50/M
       5    Lesley Robson                     Alanson  MI           965   65      121        1:07:17     21:42/M

Female 70 to 74

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Sandra Pond                       Fenton  MI            495   71      112          50:02     16:08/M
       2    Karen Hunsaker                    Cheboygan  MI         470   74      117          56:41     18:17/M

Male 75 to 79

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jim Elzinga                       Conway  MI            954   77       56          32:02     10:20/M
       2    Ernie Sweeten Sr                  Onaway  MI            797   76       93          41:54     13:31/M

Male 80 & up

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Ed Ferguson                       Cheboygan  MI         463   83      106          48:56     15:47/M