9th Annual Churchill Classic

10k Run

Age Group Results

August 17, 2013


Results Provided by Everal Race Management

Male Overall Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Carr Cavender                     Los Angeles  CA       817   25        1          42:22      6:50/M

Female Overall Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Christel Burks                    Rochester  MI         816   44        6          46:25      7:29/M

Male 20 to 24

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Kevin Fratesi                     Sault Ste Marie  ON   928   23        2          44:15      7:08/M
       2    Kevin Cavender                    Tucson  AZ            818   22        3          44:29      7:10/M
       3    Chris Ross                        Harbor Springs  MI    967   22       11          50:03      8:04/M

Female 20 to 24

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Kathleen Evers                    Cincinnati  OH        823   21       17          52:12      8:25/M
       2    Laura Evers                       Cincinnati  OH        824   24       29        1:03:00     10:10/M

Female 25 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Danielle Brach                    Cheboygan  MI         815   29        9          49:28      7:59/M
       2    Stephanie Fratesi                 Sault Ste. Marie  O   825   26       15          51:09      8:15/M

Male 30 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Kurt Kwiatkowski                  Rudyard  MI           827   34        4          44:32      7:11/M

Female 30 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Taryn Davis-Hanson                Indian River  MI      822   34       22          56:08      9:03/M
       2    Jodie Borowicz                    Cheboygan  MI         814   32       28        1:02:23     10:04/M

Male 35 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Joshua Tierney                    Onaway  MI            835   36       19          54:02      8:43/M

Female 35 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Elizabeth Molina                  Milford  MI           929   35        8          49:25      7:58/M
       2    Niki Chamberlain                  Cheboygan  MI         819   38       13          50:42      8:11/M
       3    Ressie Stranaly                   Cheboygan  MI         834   38       32        1:15:13     12:08/M
       4    Kerry Miller                      Cheboygan  MI         829   38       34        1:16:27     12:20/M

Male 40 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Dan Arbic                         Sault Sainte Marie    931   42        5          45:12      7:17/M
       2    Kurt Hoefer                       Midland  MI           971   44       16          52:08      8:25/M
       3    Steve Konicki                     Cheboygan  MI         826   40       21          56:01      9:02/M
       4    Jason Tucker                      Alanson  MI           837   43       27        1:01:40      9:57/M

Female 40 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Stephanie Tohm                    Cheboygan  MI         836   44       25        1:00:15      9:43/M
       2    Lisa Massat                       West Bloomfield  MI   930   42       26        1:00:48      9:48/M

Male 45 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Paul Schemanski                   Peotskey  MI          832   49        7          49:22      7:58/M

Female 45 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Cindi Scrimgeour                  Milford  MA           948   48       20          54:13      8:45/M

Male 50 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Tim Ohlert                        Indian River  MI      830   51       18          52:23      8:27/M
       2    Mark Henrickson                   Cheboygan  MI         938   51       24        1:00:11      9:42/M

Female 50 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Mikkie Schemanski                 Peotskey  MI          831   51       14          50:53      8:12/M
       2    Rose Vogelheim                    Rogers City  MI       978   50       30        1:03:19     10:13/M

Male 55 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Curtis Curtis                     Portage  MI           821   55       23          59:51      9:39/M

Female 55 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Janet Stiles                      Linden  MI            833   59       10          49:33      8:00/M

Male 60 to 64

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Michael Cunningham                Cheboygan  MI         977   64       33        1:16:13     12:18/M

Female 60 to 64

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Wendy Paton-Beaupre               Barbeau  MI           944   61       31        1:03:37     10:16/M

Male 65 to 69

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Bill Robson                       Alanson  MI           966   68       12          50:29      8:09/M