9th Annual Churchill Classic

1/2 Marathon

Age Group Results

August 17, 2013


Results Provided by Everal Race Management

Male Overall Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Andy Liebner                      Cheboygan  MI         900   30        1        1:18:26      5:59/M

Female Overall Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Erica Westbrook                   Boyne City  MI        960   18        5        1:33:28      7:08/M

Male 15 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Bransen Stimpfel                  Deford  MI            918   15        3        1:24:25      6:27/M

Female 15 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Isabella Tremonti                 Alden  MI             922   17        7        1:39:37      7:36/M

Male 20 to 24

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Alexander Greenlaw                Cheboygan  MI         887   20        9        1:43:25      7:54/M
       2    Lucas Paavola                     Mackinaw City  MI     905   21       13        1:45:46      8:04/M

Female 20 to 24

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Carly Wilcox                      Petoskey  MI          926   23       35        2:05:11      9:33/M

Male 25 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Taylor Tappe                      Waterford  MI         920   26       24        1:56:02      8:51/M

Female 25 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Justine Post                      Durham  NC            906   26       23        1:54:49      8:46/M
       2    Megan Manzie                      Fernandina  FL        901   25       30        1:59:09      9:06/M
       3    Rachael Fox                       Clarkston  MI         886   27       37        2:06:34      9:40/M
       4    Staci Brekke                      Cheboygan  MI         879   28       38        2:07:53      9:46/M
       5    Ashley Donahue                    Cheboygan  MI         884   27       53        2:36:00     11:55/M
       6    Shelby Abramson                   Cheboygan  MI         876   27       55        2:47:41     12:48/M

Male 30 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Michael Sowders                   Gaylord  MI           915   32       25        1:57:16      8:57/M
       2    Bill Sanborn                      Grand Rapids  MI      910   32       34        2:03:48      9:27/M
       3    Allan Cutsy                       Calumet  MI           882   33       40        2:10:35      9:58/M
       4    Joshua Fox                        Clarkston  MI         885   30       47        2:24:18     11:01/M

Female 30 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Kristy Currie                     Cheboygan  MI         956   31       12        1:44:36      7:59/M
       2    Susi Sipos                        Livonia  MI           958   34       27        1:58:04      9:01/M
       3    Sarah O'Brien                     Saginaw  MI           904   31       31        1:59:57      9:09/M
       4    Amber Watson                      Onaway  MI            957   34       33        2:01:42      9:17/M
       5    Megan Cutsy                       Livonia  MI           883   33       41        2:10:36      9:58/M
       6    Toni Schlaire                     Ortonville  MI        911   32       45        2:17:47     10:31/M
       7    Khristy Wisson Powell             Harbor Springs  MI    927   32       46        2:17:49     10:31/M

Male 35 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Matthew Lewis                     Sebewaing  MI         899   38       16        1:47:34      8:13/M

Female 35 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Amanda Schneider                  Granville  OH         913   36       14        1:45:59      8:05/M
       2    Karen Knott                       Royal Oak  MI         895   39       19        1:50:02      8:24/M
       3    Carrie Protzman                   Elkton  MI            908   36       22        1:54:14      8:43/M
       4    Christina Kiefer                  Grand Blanc  MI       935   35       28        1:58:30      9:03/M
       5    Jennifer Thornton                 Cheboygan  MI         921   35       29        1:58:34      9:03/M
       6    Amy Spegele                       Charlevoix  MI        916   37       52        2:34:43     11:49/M

Male 40 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Philip Tremonti                   Alden  MI             923   43        6        1:34:16      7:12/M
       2    Rich Hibner                       Midland  MI           888   41        8        1:40:36      7:41/M

Female 40 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Sloane Stimpfel                   Deford  MI            919   44       11        1:44:26      7:58/M
       2    Nancy Hoefer                      Midland  MI           889   42       36        2:05:52      9:36/M
       3    Christina Wagenshutz              Walloone Lake  MI     925   44       50        2:30:51     11:31/M

Male 45 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Timothy Stewart                   Laingsburg  MI        917   47        2        1:23:16      6:21/M
       2    Chris Hemper                      Hawks  MI             961   47       10        1:43:52      7:56/M
       3    Scott Sounart                     Arvada  CO            914   48       17        1:48:16      8:16/M
       4    Robert Koleski                    Sault Ste. Marie  M   896   49       26        1:57:42      8:59/M

Female 45 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Mary Ivery                        Charlevoix  MI        890   46       21        1:54:02      8:42/M
       2    Maria Churchill-Kruger            Bridgman  MI          881   46       44        2:16:38     10:26/M

Female 50 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jacqueline Russo                  Washington  MI        909   53       15        1:46:39      8:08/M
       2    Nora Lemonds                      Grosse Isle  MI       898   53       39        2:08:00      9:46/M

Male 55 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Kevin Kidd                        Royal Oak  MI         894   59        4        1:30:44      6:56/M
       2    Dan Schmidt                       Cadillac  MI          912   58       20        1:53:29      8:40/M
       3    Stephen Post                      Midland  MI           907   56       49        2:28:01     11:18/M

Male 60 to 64

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Bill Ahrenberg                    Cheboygan  MI         877   60       18        1:48:52      8:19/M
       2    Frank Johnson                     Saginaw  MI           892   61       32        2:00:56      9:14/M

Male 65 to 69

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Wildcat North                     Cheboygan  MI         903   68       42        2:13:20     10:11/M
       2    John Johnson                      Indian River  MI      893   69       43        2:13:20     10:11/M
       3    Joe Van Antwerp                   Cheboygan  MI         924   69       48        2:27:40     11:16/M
       4    Harold Johnson                    Rochester Hills  MI   943   69       51        2:34:23     11:47/M

Female 65 to 69

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Dorothy Johnson                   Indian River  MI      891   68       54        2:36:24     11:56/M