Churchill Classic 5K & 10K Run 10K Run

Age Group Results

August 18, 2012


Results By Everal Race Management

Female Overall Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Erica Westbrook                   Boyne City  MI        934   17        7        42:11.5      6:48/M

Male Overall Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Ryan Ziegler                      Weyauwega  WI         880   23        1        39:00.3      6:17/M

No age provided

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    David Shotwell                    Ann Arbor  MI         904   0        30        59:10.2      9:33/M

Male 15 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Kory Skop                         Boyne Falls  MI       931   16        6        42:10.5      6:48/M

Female 20 to 24

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Katelyn Walters                   Mt. Pleasant  MI      892   23       21        53:34.0      8:38/M
       2    Molly Tule                        Cheboygan  MI         878   22       37      1:03:26.8     10:14/M

Female 35 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Monica Field                      Mears  MI             885   39       27        57:22.0      9:15/M
       2    Mary Jo Alshab                    Sault St. Marie  M    895   39       31        59:36.3      9:37/M

Male 35 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Juan Rodriguez                    Okemos  MI            876   35        3        39:16.2      6:20/M
       2    Steve Konicki                     Cheboygan  MI         890   39       24        56:47.6      9:10/M

Female 40 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Kim Finch                         Sparks  NV            873   41       22        54:27.4      8:47/M
       2    Jody Reqager                      Cheboygan  MI         891   41       34      1:01:41.6      9:57/M
       3    Kelly Moran                       Onaway  MI            872   44       35      1:02:24.9     10:04/M

Female 45 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Adriane Agria                     Petoskey  MI          982   45       16        47:21.9      7:38/M
       2    Patsy Clink                       Elmira  MI            932   47       42      1:09:57.9     11:17/M

Male 45 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Tim Turk                          Ashland  OR           893   45        4        39:48.5      6:25/M
       2    Michael Hempstead                 Petoskey  MI          889   48        8        42:18.6      6:49/M
       3    Mike Miller                       Boyne Falls  MI       875   49       10        42:43.4      6:53/M
       4    Paul Schemanski                   Petoskey  MI          923   48       13        46:33.9      7:30/M
       5    Ronald Hart                       Cheboygan  MI         886   47       15        47:18.1      7:38/M
       6    Kirk Fiweout                      Lincoln  RI           927   48       18        52:21.3      8:27/M
       7    Emmett Sweeney                    Cheboygan  MI         897   45       19        52:26.7      8:27/M
       8    Dennis Titeney                                          946   49       25        57:17.3      9:14/M
       9    Bob Buti                                                945   49       26        57:19.2      9:15/M

Male 50 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Norbert Scharenbroch              Charlevoix  MI        900   52        2        39:08.5      6:19/M
       2    Greg Mills                        Bellaire  MI          882   51        9        42:34.3      6:52/M
       3    Jim Ziegler                       Weyauwega  WI         879   53       12        44:56.1      7:15/M
       4    Scott Halford                     Petoskey  MI          981   50       17        47:21.9      7:38/M
       5    Pat Rivera                        Mackinaw City  MI     970   50       20        53:21.1      8:36/M
       6    David Tule                        Cheboygan  MI         877   50       40      1:06:11.8     10:40/M

Female 55 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Violet Maten                      Cheboygan  MI         902   58       28        57:40.5      9:18/M

Male 55 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Kevin Kidd                        Royal Oak  MI         896   58        5        40:16.7      6:30/M
       2    Ken Ames                          Gaylord  MI           933   55       11        43:51.9      7:04/M
       3    Bill Ahrenberg                    Cheboygan  MI         883   59       14        47:12.5      7:37/M

Female 60 to 64

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Wendy Paton-Beaupre               Barbeau  MI           919   60       36      1:03:08.6     10:11/M

Male 60 to 64

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jack Levely                       Atlanta  MI           884   62       23        54:35.4      8:48/M

Female 65 to 69

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Dorothy Johnson                   Indian River  MI      888   67       41      1:07:34.5     10:54/M

Male 65 to 69

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    John Johnson                      Indian River  MI      887   68       29        58:08.7      9:23/M
       2    Joe Van Antwerp                   Cheboygan  MI         871   68       38      1:05:13.1     10:31/M
       3    Harold Johnson                    Rochester Hills  MI   894   68       39      1:05:13.6     10:31/M

Male 70 to 74

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jim Meyer                         Onaway  MI            943   72       32      1:00:21.2      9:44/M
       2    Al Maten                          Cheboygan  MI         914   74       33      1:00:56.4      9:50/M