Churchill Classic 5K & 10K Run 5K Run

Age Group Results

August 18, 2012


Results By Everal Race Management

Female Overall Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Mandy Paull                       Cheboygan  MI         921   15        4        20:32.4      6:37/M

Male Overall Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Denny Paull                       Cheboygan  MI         922   48        1        17:23.0      5:36/M

No age provided

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Mandy Robinson                    Alanson  MI           939   0        91        40:23.7     13:02/M

Female 10 & under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Caroline Soomers                  Mackinaw City  MI     972   8        40        28:30.3      9:12/M
       2    Melanie Alshab                    Sault St. Marie  M    858    9       61        30:30.3      9:50/M
       3    Lindsey Brown                     Cheboygan  MI         911   9       111        50:30.7     16:17/M
       4    Audrey Custeurd                   Cheboygan  MI         912   8       121        54:51.0     17:42/M

Male 10 & under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Aidan Kosanke                     Cheboygan  MI         868    9       33        28:13.5      9:06/M
       2    Christopher Alshab                Sault St. Marie  MI   857    7       74        34:05.7     11:00/M

Female 11 to 14

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Summer Bedell                     Stevensville  MI      849   13       19        24:34.2      7:55/M
       2    Joy Bedell                        Stevensville  MI      850   11       29        27:28.8      8:52/M
       3    Samantha Somers                   Mackinaw City  MI     973   11       31        28:03.6      9:03/M
       4    Maddie Voltz                      Presque Isle  MI      976   11       44        29:02.2      9:22/M
       5    Marvin Hoffman                    Harbor Springs  MI    928   12       56        30:07.0      9:43/M

Male 11 to 14

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Max Paull                         Cheboygan  MI         920   12       12        22:46.6      7:21/M
       2    Jesse Vanfleet                    Rockford  MI          863   14      107        49:15.1     15:53/M

Female 15 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Megan Murphy                      Onaway  MI            808   17       17        23:56.2      7:43/M
       2    Amy Socolovitch                   Cheboygan  MI         846   18       23        25:27.9      8:13/M
       3    Annie Bryers                      Cheboygan  MI         786   19       84        35:43.2     11:31/M
       4    Alanna Sangster                   Levering  MI          838   18      113        51:23.5     16:35/M

Male 15 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Zachary Florek                    Indian River  MI      820   16        6        21:01.6      6:47/M
       2    Austin Mathias                    Gaylord  MI           926   15       46        29:03.2      9:22/M

Female 20 to 24

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Caitlin La Joie                   Rochester  MN         830   20       58        30:08.6      9:43/M
       2    Brianna Ohlert                    Indian River  MI      864   20       65        31:40.7     10:13/M
       3    Hattie Ohlert                     Indian River  MI      865   23       68        31:47.5     10:15/M
       4    Leigh Vaughn - Ryan               Pleasanton  CA        794   24       70        32:33.0     10:30/M
       5    Samantha Wichlacz                 Cheboygan  MI         787   20       73        33:54.5     10:56/M

Male 20 to 24

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Mitch Spelde                      Holland  MI           861   21        3        19:26.9      6:16/M
       2    Grant Schwartz                    Levering  MI          839   20       16        23:39.6      7:38/M
       3    Nick Spelde                       Holland  MI           860   23       22        25:03.6      8:05/M

Female 25 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Lindsey Miller                    Cheboygan  MI         977   26       37        28:26.4      9:10/M
       2    Ashlee O'Connor                   Harrisville  MI       784   29       48        29:21.8      9:28/M
       3    Lynsey Walsh                      Cheboygan  MI         909   28      109        49:35.6     16:00/M
       4    Maggie Hunt                       Carp Lake  MI         906   29      110        50:11.5     16:11/M
       5    Jamie McLanae                     Indian River  MI      910   27      119        54:37.6     17:37/M
       6    Cassie Munro                      Cheboygan  MI         908   28      120        54:39.4     17:38/M

Male 25 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Colin Murphy                      Onaway  MI            803   25        2        19:12.8      6:12/M
       2    Daniel O'Connor                   Harrisville  MI       785   29       47        29:11.5      9:25/M
       3    Austin Calhoun                    Cheboygan  MI         813   29       52        30:01.1      9:41/M

Female 30 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Lisa Jean Roy                     Vicksburg  MI         807   34        8        21:42.9      7:00/M
       2    Christel Woiderski                Cheboygan  MI         942   34       25        26:13.3      8:27/M
       3    Amber Johnson                     Indian River  MI      870   30       28        26:41.0      8:36/M
       4    Mandy Mach                        Linden  MI            855   31       43        28:54.6      9:19/M
       5    Nicloe Bruscotte                  Gaylord  MI           823   32       66        31:44.2     10:14/M
       6    Taryn Davis-Hanson                Indian River  MI      826   33       67        31:44.2     10:14/M
       7    Christie Matrias                  Gaylord  MI           924   34       94        40:28.4     13:03/M

Male 30 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Kurt Kwiatkowski                  Rudyard  MI           851   33        7        21:07.8      6:49/M
       2    David Sullivan                    Cheboygan  MI         930   33       11        22:35.7      7:17/M
       3    Micha Makima                      Cheboygan  MI         828   34       13        22:58.3      7:25/M
       4    Joe Mach                          Linden  MI            856   32       42        28:54.4      9:19/M
       5    Rob Hunt                          Carp Lake  MI         913   30      108        49:30.4     15:58/M

Female 35 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Nikki Chamberlain                 Cheboygan  MI         843   37       20        24:45.0      7:59/M
       2    Rebecca Godfrey                   Cheboygan  MI         842   38       35        28:23.3      9:09/M
       3    Jennifer Davis                    Harbor Springs  MI    824   36       60        30:23.0      9:48/M
       4    Michele Brown                     Cheboygan  MI         907   38      112        50:52.1     16:25/M

Male 35 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Joe Kosanke                       Cheboygan  MI         969   35       34        28:14.8      9:06/M
       2    Kevin Mathias                     Gaylord  MI           925   35       83        35:09.6     11:20/M

Female 40 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Tanaia Berden                     Cheboygan  MI         852   40       36        28:26.1      9:10/M
       2    Lisa Rivera                       Mackinaw City  MI     971   40       38        28:26.9      9:10/M
       3    Stephanie Tohm                    Cheboygan  MI         841   43       39        28:29.1      9:11/M
       4    Sharon Dostal                     Ludington  MI         829   42       55        30:03.1      9:42/M
       5    Ann Derry                         Cheboygan  MI         984   43       59        30:18.3      9:46/M
       6    Lori Stemaszek                    Cheboygan  MI         817   40       62        30:48.2      9:56/M
       7    Jessica Schaub                    Lansing  MI           812   40       63        30:58.3      9:59/M
       8    Amy Cribley                       Jenison  MI           978   43       79        34:34.1     11:09/M
       9    Wendy Bedell                      Stevensville  MI      848   43       82        35:06.3     11:19/M
      10    Liz Pilon                         Cheboygan  MI         832   42       85        35:51.8     11:34/M

Male 40 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Joe Derry                         Cheboygan  MI         985   43       15        23:07.8      7:27/M
       2    Tom Sullivan                      Cheboygan  MI         980   40       27        26:31.0      8:33/M
       3    Rick Voltz                        Presque Isle  MI      975   43       45        29:02.9      9:22/M
       4    Tim Dais                          Harbor Springs  MI    825   41       72        33:41.0     10:52/M
       5    Andrew Alshab                     Sault St. Marie  MI   859   41       99        46:44.4     15:05/M
       6    Michael Roy                       Vicksburg  MI         806   43      101        48:18.5     15:35/M

Female 45 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Lisa Bedell                       Cheboygan  MI         797   45       53        30:01.6      9:41/M
       2    Janet Turk                        Ashland  OR           853   49       76        34:22.9     11:05/M
       3    Robinn Churchill - Vanfleet       Rockford  MI          862   49       77        34:23.0     11:05/M
       4    Shaney Sangster                   Levering  MI          837   48      115        51:24.6     16:35/M
       5    Beth Trapp                        Farmington  MI        814   48      118        51:48.5     16:43/M

Male 45 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Dean Dostal                       Ludington  MI         869   48       54        30:02.8      9:41/M

Female 50 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Kathy Miller                      Boyne Falls  MI       874   54       50        29:40.6      9:34/M
       2    Jill Robiadek                     Cheboygan  MI         847   51       51        30:01.0      9:41/M
       3    Phyllis Tule                      Cheboygan  MI         802   50       71        33:34.6     10:50/M
       4    Kelisue Stachon                   Cheboygan  MI         899   52       80        35:00.8     11:17/M
       5    Norah Ryan                        Royal Oak  MI         793   54       81        35:01.9     11:18/M
       6    Renae Vaughan                     Cheboygan  MI         827   50       86        36:24.5     11:45/M
       7    Nancy Lindsay                     Cheboygan  MI         801   52       88        37:07.5     11:58/M
       8    Kris Bullock                      Bellaire  MI          816   50      102        48:35.8     15:40/M
       9    Barb La Joie                                            774   53      105        48:54.5     15:46/M
      10    Teri Elliot                       Cheboygan  MI         968   52      116        51:27.0     16:36/M

Male 50 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Patrick Chimner                   Cheboygan  MI         935   52       10        22:22.5      7:13/M
       2    Timothy Ohlert                    Indian River  MI      866   50       18        24:02.4      7:45/M
       3    Chris Sangster                    Levering  MI          836   51       41        28:51.9      9:18/M
       4    Steve Bryfrs                      Cheboygan  MI         938   53       57        30:07.5      9:43/M
       5    Mark Tamlyn                       Cheboygan  MI         819   53       64        31:23.9     10:07/M
       6    Matt Devitt                       Hartland  MI          804   53       75        34:19.4     11:04/M

Female 55 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Barbara Sherman                   Cheboygan  MI         799   57       26        26:15.6      8:28/M
       2    Anna Devitt                       Hartland  MI          805   55       78        34:24.2     11:06/M
       3    Deborah Nevill                    Clare  MI             796   56       89        39:19.7     12:41/M
       4    Susan Clark                       Cheboygan  MI         845   56      114        51:24.0     16:35/M

Male 55 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Mike Florek                       Indian River  MI      821   56        5        20:44.0      6:41/M
       2    Fred Koehler                      Harbor Springs  MI    937   58        9        22:12.1      7:10/M
       3    Jeff Sherman                      Cheboygan  MI         798   57       21        24:52.7      8:01/M
       4    Tom Smith                         Cheboygan  MI         986   58       24        25:31.6      8:14/M
       5    Rich Adams                        Lansing  MI           822   57       87        36:37.1     11:49/M
       6    Donn Custard                      Cheboygan  MI         782   58       95        40:52.4     13:11/M
       7    Diane Pederson                    Paradise  MI          901   59      100        46:56.1     15:08/M

Female 60 to 64

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Dennis Beaupre                    Barbeau  MI           918   63       30        27:52.3      8:59/M
       2    Char Gust                         Cheboygan  MI         818   62       69        32:12.5     10:23/M
       3    Alice Custard                     Cheboygan  MI         783   64       92        40:24.8     13:02/M
       4    Kathy Bolen                       Cheboygan  MI         791   64       98        44:07.3     14:14/M
       5    Carol Churchill                   Harrison  MI          789   63      104        48:36.5     15:41/M

Male 60 to 64

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Thomas Murphy                     Onaway  MI            840   63       49        29:29.3      9:31/M
       2    Pat Bolen                         Cheboygan  MI         790   61       90        40:19.1     13:00/M
       3    Jim Churchill                     Harrison  MI          788   63      103        48:36.1     15:41/M

Male 65 to 69

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Bill Robson                       Alanson  MI           983   67       14        23:03.2      7:26/M
       2    John Morrison                     Levering  MI          810   68       32        28:09.2      9:05/M

Female 70 to 74

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Caryoly Churchill                 Cheboygan  MI         835   71       96        41:07.9     13:16/M
       2    Karen Hunsaker                    Cheboygan  MI         898   73      106        49:15.0     15:53/M

Female 75 to 79

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Joyce Oblinger                    Cheboygan  MI         815   76      117        51:44.1     16:41/M

Male 75 to 79

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Ernie Sweeten                     Onaway  MI            792   75       93        40:28.1     13:03/M

Male 80 & up

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Ed Ferguson                       Cheboygan  MI         795   82       97        43:57.9     14:11/M